মেনু নির্বাচন করুন
Text size A A A
Color C C C C
সর্ব-শেষ হাল-নাগাদ: ২০ ডিসেম্বর ২০২০

অতীত ও বর্তমানের চেয়ারম্যানগণ

 

M.L. Rahman
Former Secretary,
Gov. of Bangladesh
(13-09-1976 to 14-02-1978)


A.K.M Hafizuddin
Former IGP 
Gov. of Bangladesh
(25-02-1978 to 20-09-1979)

Z.Huq

Former Deputy Chairman
Planning Commission
Gov. of Bangladesh
(15-10-1979 to 02-05-1981)


Mansurul karim
Chairman,
Bengal Group
(24-07-1981 to 21-01-1987)

              

Major General M.A. Matin(Retd)
Member of Parliament
(22-01-1987 to 17-12-1990)

         

Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir
Additional Secretary,
Gov. of Bangladesh
(18-12-1990 to 25-01-1992)

Sarder Shakhwat Husain Bakul
Member of Parliament
(26-01-1992 to 11-01-1996)

Hedayat Ahmed
Former Secretary,
Gov. of Bangladesh
(31-01-1996 to 05-06-2001)

Qazi Shamsul Alam
Former Cabinet Secretary,
Gov.of Bangladesh
(31-07-2001 to 12-11-2001)

Abdus Samad Mallick
Joint Secretary,
Local Government Division ,
Gov.of Bangladesh
(06-04-2002 to 15-11-2002)

Md. Hasinur Rahman
Former Secretary,
Gov. of Bangladesh
(16-11-2002 to 13-11-2006)

Mr. Feroz Ahmed
Secretary, Ministry of Commerce
Gov. of Bangladesh
(17-12-2006 to 14-09-2009)

Dr. M. Khairul Hossain
Professor
Department of Finance
University of Dhaka
(15-09-2009 to 14-05-2011)

Dr. S. M. Mahfuzur Rahman
Professor
Department of
International Business
University of Dhaka
(09-08-2011 to 08-08-2014)

Kazi Shofiqul Azam (Additional Charge)
Additional Secretary
(Wing-2: World Bank)
Economic Relations Division
Ministry of Finance
(29-09-2014 to 10-11-2014)

Dr. Mojib Uddin Ahamed
Professor
Tourism and Hospitality Management Department
University of Dhaka
(11-11-2014 to 09-11-2020)

  		Chairman

Dr. Md. Kismatul Ahsan
Professor
Department of Finance
University of Dhaka
(10-11-2020 to Present)

 

 


Share with :

Facebook Facebook